June 30, 2010

The Gifts

So guys, these are the gifts that I got on my birthday. Check the stuffs out! ;p

1. Toy Story 3 diary and gantungan hp Buzz Lightyear, from Dian.

thanks a lot, yan! pasti bakalan gue jaga kok ;)

2. Pulsa, from Kartika

man, you really know what I need! ;p

3. World Cup mug and comics, from Mbak Mela

wah thanks bgt tante! tau aja aku jarang beli komik lagi ;p

4. Stationary, from my family

haha iya aku bakal rajin belajar kok -_-

Nah that's all. Thanks ya buat semuanya yg ngado! Bakalan gue jaga kok haha. Yg belom ngado? Ngado sekarang juga gapapa hahahahehehehoho ;p

Once again, thanks a lot guys!

See you later!

2 comments:

Aaron Fournier said...

Awww, lovely gifts from your friends and family :)

Anindita Alkarisya said...

haha yeah sooo lovely. love the gifts. i'm still keeping em :)